Hot plug-and-play
Dual power supply
Available in AC 220V or dc-48V
Mixed installation of 100M and 1000M modules
Maximum convenience for centralized control
Easy installation into cabinet with 19"2U size
Support remote CPE POWER failure detect
D/D function for supported SFP optical transceiver

FibrePro 19´´ 2U media converter rack DTLR-16 is designed to concentrate media converter modules. The play-and-plug design provides maximum convenience in installation. It can hold 16 pieces of modules and support mix-installation of 100Mbps and 1000Mbps modules.

Slots 16 slots
Compatibility (with cards) DTL DGseries Megabit/Fast Ethernet media converter cards
DTLDG1 series Gigabit  Ethernet media converter cards
DTLSG series WDM media converter cards
DTLDG2  series SFP media converter cards
Supports mixed installation
10/100BASET
/10/100/1000BASE-T(cards)
STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable(Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX
/1000 BASE-FX (cards)
50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (550m)
9-125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time (cards) Store-and –Forward <10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control (cards) Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex –back pressure
MTBF(both) 50,000 hours
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX(cards)
Fiber Connector SC standard, SF/TC optional(cards)
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm (cards)
Dimensions 1 slot of OM1916 rack (cards)
485mm(L)×320mm(W)×90mm(H) (rack)
Power Consumption <2.5W (card and rack)
BER <1/109  (cards)
Operating temperature -10~+75 degree (rack)
Storage temperature -45~+85 degree
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing (both)
MAC Address Table 1K(cards)
Buffer Size 1M(cards)